chatty makeup tutorial / lavender eyes: oh my goodness this makeup tutorial is a long way. i hope you think im funny or cute because otherwise you’re gonna fall asleep. you’re welcome either way! today we tried the new sugarpill capsule collection palette to make a purple eye, new likely lashes that are so yum, & some other stuff. enjoy plz!

follow me on all the platforms @itslikelymakeup

makeup details:
face
milk makeup hydrating oil https://bit.ly/3bjZ1ng
smashbox photo finish primer https://seph.me/2QGsFvk
ABH translucent powder + fawn contour stick https://seph.me/33EwOVA
fenty hydrating foundation + pro filtr concealer https://seph.me/3aaDEok
likely makeup clown blush palette https://likelymakeup.com/
ofra cosmetics start inspired highlight (affiliate code ITSLIKELYMAKEUP for 30% off) https://bit.ly/2U92PC9
urban decay naked reloaded palette https://seph.me/33Go29z
ofra cosmetics makeup fixer spray (affiliate code ITSLIKELYMAKEUP for 30% off) https://bit.ly/39atyTk

brows
urban decay brow finish gel + brow blade in taupe trap https://seph.me/398nvOV

eyes
sugarpill capsule collection palette https://bit.ly/2Udviqx
likely makeup detached lashes https://bit.ly/2UcEsUj

lips
haus laps le monster matte lip crayon talk dirty https://bit.ly/3982GDr

chatty makeup tutorial / lavender eyes


Author by: itslikelymakeup

SHARE

26 COMMENTS

  1. I feel uncomfortable doing anything in public honestly, indoors is all I do is all I know and even though these are dark times thank you for putting wonderful content for us I love you Jordi 💜

  2. Not my cup of tea for me but omg I can’t wait to see those lashes on all the cute faces out there 😭 (by out there I mean Instagram, stay home kids)

  3. Love watching your energy and confidence rise when you do your makeup ❤ we love you and are here for you!! Also love that you make your lashes that are a reflection of YOU and not just a regular cookie cutter lash. Can't wait to order some! A whole lotta love!! 🤲❤

  4. is it just me or are Jordi and the actress from that new australian movie on netflix (go-karts) identical?!😍btw I love youuu🥰❤️

  5. ily jordi i’ve been watching your channel since the very beginning and your videos always cheered me up for years can’t wait to see the next one and btw i love your makeup brand you make the cutest lashes and blushes !!

  6. I have been rewatching all your videos waiting for a new upload! thanks for doing this look! hoping to buy some lashes/clown blush soon! 🤍🤍🤍😍😍😍

  7. Lol love you Jordi! ❤️❤️❤️ So me right there when it comes to talking on the phone or even taking pics… I’m such an introvert lol

  8. Not to long ago I realized that I could mix shadows to get a specific tone lolol🤦🏽‍♀️. It was awesome to watch how well the lavender shade covered the dark purple

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here